• Huading Giicl Type Drum Gear Coupling for High-Speed Turbine
  • Huading Giicl Type Drum Gear Coupling for High-Speed Turbine
  • Huading Giicl Type Drum Gear Coupling for High-Speed Turbine
  • Huading Giicl Type Drum Gear Coupling for High-Speed Turbine
  • Huading Giicl Type Drum Gear Coupling for High-Speed Turbine
  • Huading Giicl Type Drum Gear Coupling for High-Speed Turbine

Huading Giicl Type Drum Gear Coupling for High-Speed Turbine

Standard Or Nonstandard: Nonstandard
Shaft Hole: as Your Requirement
Torque: as Your Requirement
Bore Diameter: as Your Requirement
Speed: as Your Requirement
Structure: Flexible
Samples:
US$ 500/Piece 1 Piece(Min.Order)
| Request Sample
Customization:

Contact Supplier

Diamond Member Since 2016

Suppliers with verified business licenses

5.0
Audited Supplier

Suppliers reviewed by inspection services.

Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
  • Overview
  • Product Description
  • Detailed Photos
  • Product Parameters
  • Company Profile
  • Our Services
  • FAQ
Overview

Basic Info.

Model NO.
GIICL
Material
45#Steel
Type
Universal Coupling
Delivery Time
20-45day
Color
as Your Requirement
Transport Package
Wooden Case
Specification
as your requirement
Trademark
Huading
Origin
China
HS Code
84836000
Production Capacity
10000pieces/Year

Product Description

 

Product Description

GIICLZ drum gear coupling

GIICLZ drum-shaped gear coupling has the relative offset performance of two axes compensated in a certain angle direction and works long distances with the middle axle. It is suitable for connecting horizontal two coaxial lines with a certain angular displacement of the transmission shafting.

Huading Giicl Type Drum Gear Coupling for High-Speed TurbineFeatures
1. Small radial dimension and large bearing capacity are commonly used in shafting transmission under low speed and heavy load conditions.
2. Under the same outer diameter of the inner gear sleeve and the maximum outer diameter of the coupling, the load-carrying capacity of the drum-shaped gear coupling is 15-20% higher than that of the straight-tooth coupling on average.
3. It can compensate for the relative offset of two axes at a certain angle and work long distances with the middle axle.
4. It is suitable for connecting horizontal two coaxial axes and driving shafting with a certain angle displacement.

Detailed Photos

Huading Giicl Type Drum Gear Coupling for High-Speed Turbine
Huading Giicl Type Drum Gear Coupling for High-Speed Turbine
Huading Giicl Type Drum Gear Coupling for High-Speed Turbine
 
Huading Giicl Type Drum Gear Coupling for High-Speed Turbine
Huading Giicl Type Drum Gear Coupling for High-Speed Turbine
Huading Giicl Type Drum Gear Coupling for High-Speed Turbine

 

Product Parameters

·GIICLZ Drum Gear Coupling Main Dimension And Parameter(JB/T8854.1-2001)

Type
 
Nominal torque
(kn·m)
Allow speed
(R/min)
Shaft hole diameterShaft hole lengthDD1D2D3CHABeRotary inertia
Kg.m2
Weight
d1d2YJ1type
GIICLZ10.4400030358260103717150821838380.0054.1
GIICLZ20.71400025286244115838360822144420.006254.8
GIICLZ31.12400025286244127959575822245420.0117.8
GIICLZ41.840006365142107149116116908224.549420.03916.5
GIICLZ53.1540006365142107167134134105102.527.554420.517523.1
GIICLZ6540008085172132187187187153102.52855420.1042535.4
GIICLZ77.13750100105212167204170170140102.53059420.189854.3
GIICLZ810330010011021216723018618615512333.571470.29767.4
GIICLZ916300013013525220225622221218012334.537470.575104.4
GIICLZ1022.42650130145252202287239239200143.53982470.935133.5
GIICLZ1135.52350160170302242325250250235143.540.585471.625193
GIICLZ12502100190200325282362286313270164.044.595493.093290
GIICLZ13711850200220352282412322350300184.549104496.34370
GIICLZ141121650240250470330462420335380225.586148638.6509
GIICLZ151801500280285470380512470380380225.5911586315.575740
GIICLZ162501300280300470380580522430430287104.51776726.35974
GIICLZ173551200250260410330644582490-287991826738.8251110
GIICLZ185001050340360550450726658540-2881112157549.51465
GIICLZ19710950340320470380818748630-32811622075139.52457
GIICLZ201000800480500650540928838720-3210.5123.523575277.253793
GIICLZ2114007504805006505401022928810-4011.5127.5245754354780
GIICLZ22180065067068090078011341036915-401313125575852.257540
GIICLZ232500600670710900780128211781030-5014.5149.5290801638.7511133
GIICLZ2435505508008501000880142813221175-5016.5158.5305802976.2516110
GIICLZ25450046010001040-1100164415381390-5019162.5310807198.2527797
 

Company Profile

Huading Giicl Type Drum Gear Coupling for High-Speed Turbine
Jingjiang Huading Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd. is a high-tech enterprise specializing in the design and manufacture of various types of coupling. There are 86 employees in our company, including two senior engineers and no fewer than 20 mechanical design and manufacture, heat treatment, welding, and other professionals.

Advanced and reasonable process, complete detection means. Our company actively introduce foreign advanced technology and equipment, on the basis of the condition, we make full use of the advantage and do more research and innovation. Strict to high quality and operate strictly in accordance with the ISO9000 quality certification system standard mode.


Our company supplies different kinds of products. High quality and reasonable price. We stick to the principle of "quality first, service first, continuous improvement and innovation to meet the customers" for the management and "zero defect, zero complaints" as the quality objective. 
 
Huading Giicl Type Drum Gear Coupling for High-Speed Turbine
Huading Giicl Type Drum Gear Coupling for High-Speed Turbine
Huading Giicl Type Drum Gear Coupling for High-Speed Turbine
 

Our Services

1. Design Services
Our design team has experience in Cardan shafts relating to product design and development. If you have any needs for your new product or wish to make further improvements, we are here to offer our support.

2. Product Services
raw materials → Cutting → Forging →Rough machining →Shot blasting →Heat treatment →Testing →Fashioning →Cleaning→ Assembly→Packing→Shipping

3. Samples Procedure
We could develop the sample according to your requirement and amend the sample constantly to meet your need.

4. Research & Development
We usually research the new needs of the market and develop a new model when there is new cars in the market.

5. Quality Control
Every step should be a special test by Professional Staff according to the standard of ISO9001 and TS16949.

FAQ

Q 1: Are you a trading company or manufacturer?
A: We are a professional manufacturer specializing in manufacturing
various series of couplings.


Q 2:Can you do OEM?
Yes, we can. We can do OEM & ODM for all the customers with customized artworks in PDF or AI format.

Q 3:How long is your delivery time?
Generally, it is 20-30 days if the goods are not in stock. It is according to quantity.

Q 4: Do you provide samples? Is it free or extra?
Yes, we could offer the sample but not for free. Actually, we have a very good price principle, when you make the bulk order the cost of the sample will be deducted.

Q 5: How long is your warranty?
A: Our Warranty is 12 months under normal circumstances.

Q 6: What is the MOQ?
A: Usually our MOQ is 1pcs.

Q 7: Do you have inspection procedures for coupling?
A:100% self-inspection before packing.

Q 8: Can I have a visit to your factory before the order?
A: Sure, welcome to visit our factory.

Q 9: What's your payment?
A:1) T/T. 2) L/C 

 

Contact Us
Huading Giicl Type Drum Gear Coupling for High-Speed Turbine
Web: huadingcoupling.en.made-in-china.com

Add: No.1 Fuyang Road,Chengnan park,Jingjiang City,Jiangsu Province,China

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Romon
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now