• Pgclz Gear Coupling Drum Toothed Coupling
  • Pgclz Gear Coupling Drum Toothed Coupling
  • Pgclz Gear Coupling Drum Toothed Coupling
  • Pgclz Gear Coupling Drum Toothed Coupling
  • Pgclz Gear Coupling Drum Toothed Coupling
  • Pgclz Gear Coupling Drum Toothed Coupling

Pgclz Gear Coupling Drum Toothed Coupling

Standard Or Nonstandard: Standard
Shaft Hole: as Required
Torque: as Required
Bore Diameter: as Required
Speed: as Required
Structure: Flexible
Samples:
US$ 500/Piece 1 Piece(Min.Order)
| Request Sample
Customization:

Contact Supplier

Diamond Member Since 2016

Suppliers with verified business licenses

5.0
Audited Supplier

Suppliers reviewed by inspection services.

Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company

Basic Info.

Model NO.
PGCLZ type
Material
as Required
Type
as Required
Application
Industry
Color
Customer Required
Delivery Time
Depend on Your Quantity
Transport Package
Depend on Your Quantity
Specification
as your requirement
Trademark
Huading
Origin
China
HS Code
8483600
Production Capacity
5000pieces/Year

Product Description

PGCLZ Drum Gear Coupling With Brake Disc

Drum gear type coupling belongs to rigid flexible coupling, gear type coupling is composed of inner gear ring and flange half coupling with outer gear with same number of teeth.Can improve the contact conditions of teeth, improve the ability to transfer torque, extend the service life.Radial, axial and angular axis deviation compensation ability, has a compact structure, small turning radius, large carrying capacity, high transmission efficiency, low noise and long maintenance cycle, especially suitable for the condition of low speed and heavy loading, such as metallurgy, mining, lifting transportation and other industries, can also be applied to petroleum, chemical industry, general machinery and other kinds of shaft transmission of machine.

Pgclz Gear Coupling Drum Toothed Coupling

Main Dimension And Parameter(Q/LZP02.03-2005)
TypeNominal Torque
Tn/(N·m)
Allow
Speed
(n)/(r/min)
Bore Diameter
d1d2dz
Bore Length
(L)
D0DD1D2D3L0TC1C2eGrease dosage(v)
mL 
Mess
(m)
kg
Rotary inertia(l)
L/(kg·m2)
DrivenDriveYJ1Z1
PGCLZ16304000202452383151259560809030253930605.40.01
PGCLZ2112040002528624431514412075951053025.544301109.20.02
PGCLZ32240355030388260355174140951151303018403015516.40.04
PGCLZ43550250032388260401961651151301303029473019022.70.08
PGCLZ5500025004056112844002241831301501503018433030036.20.15
PGCLZ6710020004856112844502412001451701553021503042046.20.24
PGCLZ710000170060751421074502652301601901803019503063068.40.43
PGCLZ814000170065751421075002852451752101803020503073081.10.61
PGCLZ9180001600707514210756031427020022520030256030770100.10.94
PGCLZ10315001600809517213280034630022025023030205830990147.11.67
PGCLZ11400001400100120212167800385330260285260302164401300206.32.98
PGCLZ12560001400-120212167900442380290325280302172402200284.55.31
PGCLZ138000014001401502522029004824203203603203022704033004029.16
PGCLZ141120001200160180302242900520465360410360302385404900582.215.92

Product Show
Pgclz Gear Coupling Drum Toothed Coupling
Pgclz Gear Coupling Drum Toothed Coupling
Pgclz Gear Coupling Drum Toothed Coupling



 
♦Other Products List
Transmission Machinery 
Parts Name
Model
Universal CouplingWS,WSD,WSP
Cardan ShaftSWC,SWP,SWZ
Tooth CouplingCL,CLZ,GCLD,GIICL,
GICL,NGCL,GGCL,GCLK
Disc CouplingJMI,JMIJ,JMII,JMIIJ
High Flexible CouplingLM
Chain CouplingGL
Jaw CouplingLT
Grid CouplingJS

Our Company
Our company supplies different kinds of products. High quality and reasonable price. We stick to the principle of "quality first, service first, continuous improvement and innovation to meet the customers" for the management and "zero defect, zero complaints" as the quality objective. To perfect our service, we provide the products with good quality at the reasonable price.

Welcome to customize products from our factory and please provide your design drawings or contact us if you need other requirements.

Our Services
1.Design Services
Our design team has experience in cardan shaft relating to product design and development. If you have any needs for your new product or wish to make further improvements, we are here to offer our support.

2.Product Services
raw materials → Cutting → Forging →Rough machining →Shot blasting →Heat treatment →Testing →Fashioning →Cleaning→ Assembly→Packing→Shipping

3.Samples Procedure
We could develop the sample according to your requirement and amend the sample constantly to meet your need.

4.Research & Development
We usually research the new needs of the market and develop the new model when there is new cars in the market.

5.Quality Control
Every step should be special test by Professional Staff according to the standard of ISO9001 and TS16949.


FAQ
Q 1: Are you trading company or manufacturer?
A: We are a professional manufacturer specializing in manufacturing
various series of couplings.


Q 2:Can you do OEM?
Yes, we can. We can do OEM & ODM for all the customers with customized artworks of PDF or AI format.

Q 3:How long is your delivery time?
Generally it is 20-30 days if the goods are not in stock. It is according to quantity.

Q 4: Do you provide samples ? Is it free or extra ?
Yes, we could offer the sample but not for free.Actually we have a very good price principle, when you make the bulk order then cost of sample will be deducted.

Q 5: How long is your warranty?
A: Our Warranty is 12 month under normal circumstance.

Q 6: What is the MOQ?
A:Usually our MOQ is 1pcs.

Q 7: Do you have inspection procedures for coupling ?
A:100% self-inspection before packing.

Q 8: Can I have a visit to your factory before the order?
A: Sure,welcome to visit our factory.

Q 9: What's your payment?
A:1) T/T. 2) L/C 


Contact Us
Web: huadingcoupling.en.made-in-china.com
Add: No.1 Fuyang Road,Chengnan park,Jingjiang City,Jiangsu Province,China

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Romon
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now